College Football
<< October 2014 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
SCOREBOARD
Choose Conference:

Friday, October 24, 2014
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
6:00 PM CT Record
GETTY 3-3 (1-2 V)
JOHOP 6-0 (3-0 H)
Saturday, October 25, 2014
Rockford at Concordia (WI)
TBD Record
ROCK 1-5 (0-2 V)
CON 4-2 (1-2 H)
Morrisville State at Southern Virginia
11:00 AM CT Record
MORRIS 5-2 (1-2 V)
SVIRG 0-6 (0-2 H)
Massachusetts Maritime at Mass-Dartmouth
11:00 AM CT Record
MASM 1-5 (0-2 V)
MASS 3-4 (0-3 H)
Hobart at Rensselaer
11:00 AM CT Record
HOBART 6-0 (3-0 V)
RPI 4-3 (1-2 H)
Bowdoin at Wesleyan
11:30 AM CT Record
BWDOIN 2-3 (1-1 V)
WESY 4-1 (1-1 H)
Wisconsin Lutheran at Adrian
12:00 PM CT Record
WISLU 3-3 (1-2 V)
ADRIAN 5-1 (2-1 H)
Moravian at Franklin and Marshall
12:00 PM CT Record
MORA 3-3 (0-2 V)
FRAMAR 3-3 (2-1 H)
Dickinson at McDaniel
12:00 PM CT Record
DIKINS 2-4 (0-3 V)
MCD 1-5 (0-2 H)
Catholic at Emory and Henry
12:00 PM CT Record
CATH 2-4 (1-1 V)
EMHEN 5-1 (1-0 H)
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM CT Record
GUILF 5-1 (1-1 V)
RAN 3-3 (3-0 H)
Tufts at Amherst
12:00 PM CT Record
TUF 3-2 (0-2 V)
AMHRST 5-0 (2-0 H)
Methodist at North Carolina Wesleyan
12:00 PM CT Record
MET 4-2 (1-2 V)
NCWE 4-2 (1-2 H)
Hiram at Ohio Wesleyan
12:00 PM CT Record
HIRAM 3-3 (1-2 V)
OHW 4-2 (1-1 H)
DePauw at Allegheny
12:00 PM CT Record
DePauw 4-2 (1-1 V)
ALLGNY 1-5 (0-3 H)
Rowan at Montclair State
12:00 PM CT Record
ROWAN 4-2 (2-1 V)
MONST 5-1 (2-1 H)
Kalamazoo at Olivet
12:00 PM CT Record
KALAM 1-5 (0-2 V)
OLI 3-3 (1-2 H)
St. John Fisher at Alfred State
12:00 PM CT Record
STJF 5-1 (3-0 V)
ALFST 2-4 (2-2 H)
Wesley at Lynchburg
12:00 PM CT Record
WES 7-0 (3-0 V)
LYNCH 0-4 (0-0 H)
Husson at Castleton State
12:00 PM CT Record
HUSSON 4-1 (1-1 V)
CSTLST 4-2 (2-1 H)
Wilkes at Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM CT Record
WILKES 2-4 (0-2 V)
LEBVA 1-5 (1-2 H)
FDU-Florham at Stevenson
12:00 PM CT Record
FDU 0-6 (0-3 V)
STEV 4-2 (1-1 H)
Springfield at St. Lawrence
12:00 PM CT Record
SPRIN 5-2 (2-1 V)
STLA 5-1 (2-1 H)
Anderson at Mount St. Joseph
12:30 PM CT Record
ANDRSN 2-4 (1-2 V)
MTSJ 5-2 (2-2 H)
Manchester at Bluffton
12:30 PM CT Record
MANCH 3-3 (0-1 V)
BLFFTN 3-3 (1-1 H)
Wilmington at Mount Union
12:30 PM CT Record
WILMIN 0-6 (0-3 V)
MUN 6-0 (2-0 H)
Capital at John Carroll
12:30 PM CT Record
CAPITL 2-4 (1-2 V)
JOHN 6-0 (4-0 H)
Rochester at Union
12:30 PM CT Record
ROC 4-2 (2-1 V)
UNI 0-6 (0-3 H)
Austin at Hendrix
1:00 PM CT Record
ASTNKG 4-2 (2-1 V)
HEND 4-2 (2-0 H)
Millikin at North Park
1:00 PM CT Record
MIL 2-4 (1-2 V)
NPAR 0-6 (0-2 H)
Crown at MacMurray
1:00 PM CT Record
CROWN 1-6 (0-3 V)
MACM 2-5 (1-2 H)
Iowa Wesleyan at Greenville
1:00 PM CT Record
IOWA 5-2 (2-0 V)
GRENVI 5-2 (3-1 H)
Aurora at Lakeland
1:00 PM CT Record
AURO 1-5 (1-2 V)
LAKLA 3-3 (1-2 H)
Wisconsin-Eau Claire at Wisconsin-River Falls
1:00 PM CT Record
WIS-EC 0-6 (0-3 V)
WIS-RF 1-5 (0-1 H)
Wisconsin-Oshkosh at Wisconsin-Whitewater
1:00 PM CT Record
WIS-OS 3-3 (1-1 V)
WIS-WW 6-0 (2-0 H)
Washington and Lee at Bridgewater
1:00 PM CT Record
WAL 1-5 (0-3 V)
BRDGWT 4-2 (2-1 H)
Hamline at Concordia-Moorhead
1:00 PM CT Record
HAM 2-4 (1-2 V)
CONCOR 6-1 (3-0 H)
St. Thomas at Bethel
1:00 PM CT Record
STTHOM 5-1 (2-0 V)
BETHEL 5-1 (3-0 H)
Grinnell at Knox
1:00 PM CT Record
GRINN 1-5 (1-2 V)
KNOX 2-4 (2-1 H)
Lawrence at Macalester
1:00 PM CT Record
LAWR 2-4 (1-3 V)
MACA 5-1 (3-0 H)
Cornell (IA) at Monmouth (IL)
1:00 PM CT Record
CORN 4-1 (2-0 V)
MONIL 4-2 (2-0 H)
LaGrange at Huntingdon
1:00 PM CT Record
LAGRA 3-4 (1-2 V)
HUNT 5-2 (3-0 H)
Loras at Simpson
1:00 PM CT Record
LOR 1-5 (0-4 V)
SIM 3-3 (2-1 H)
Buena Vista at Dubuque
1:00 PM CT Record
BNAVST 4-2 (2-1 V)
DUBUQ 2-4 (2-1 H)
Bridgewater State at Westfield State
1:00 PM CT Record
BWST 3-4 (2-1 V)
WESST 4-2 (2-0 H)
Utica at Buffalo State
1:00 PM CT Record
UTI 4-3 (2-2 V)
BUFFST 5-1 (2-1 H)
Concordia (MI) at Maranatha Baptist
1:00 PM CT Record
CUAA 1-0 (0-0 V)
MABA 0-5 (0-3 H)
Washington U. at Chicago
1:30 PM CT Record
WASHU 2-4 (0-2 V)
CHIMAR 5-1 (3-0 H)
Wisconsin-Platteville at Wisconsin-Stout
2:00 PM CT Record
WIS-PL 5-1 (2-1 V)
WISC-S 1-5 (1-1 H)
Norwich at Anna Maria
2:00 PM CT Record
NORW 4-2 (2-1 V)
ANMARI 0-6 (0-4 H)
Willamette at Pacific Lutheran
3:00 PM CT Record
WILLA 4-1 (1-1 V)
PLUT 3-2 (1-1 H)
Worcester Tech at Merchant Marine
3:00 PM CT Record
WORTEC 2-4 (1-2 V)
MERC 2-5 (1-2 H)
Pacific at George Fox
3:00 PM CT Record
PAC 3-2 (1-1 V)
GF 0-5 (0-3 H)
Western New England at MIT
4:00 PM CT Record
WNE 6-0 (3-0 V)
MIT 5-0 (3-0 H)
Ferrum at Averett
5:00 PM CT Record
FERR 0-6 (0-2 V)
AVERTT 1-5 (1-2 H)
Waynesburg at Thiel
6:00 PM CT Record
WAY 6-1 (2-1 V)
THI 2-4 (1-2 H)
Wooster at Denison
6:00 PM CT Record
WOOST 3-3 (1-2 V)
DEN 2-4 (1-2 H)
North Central at Wheaton
7:00 PM CT Record
NOC 5-1 (2-1 V)
WHEAT 6-0 (3-0 H)
Chapman at Cal Lutheran
9:00 PM CT Record
CHAP 4-1 (2-0 V)
CLU 2-3 (1-1 H)
Whittier at Pomona-Pitzer
9:00 PM CT Record
WHIT 2-3 (0-1 V)
POMP 0-5 (0-2 H)
Maine Maritime at Nichols
11:00 AM CT Record
MAIMA 2-3 (1-1 V)
NIC 1-6 (1-2 H)
Framingham State at Plymouth State
11:00 AM CT Record
Fram 5-1 (2-0 V)
PLY 1-5 (1-1 H)
Salisbury at Ithaca
11:00 AM CT Record
SBURY 4-2 (2-1 V)
ITHACA 4-2 (3-1 H)
Frostburg State at Alfred University
11:00 AM CT Record
FROST 3-4 (1-2 V)
ALFRED 3-3 (1-2 H)
Middlebury at Trinity (CT)
11:30 AM CT Record
MID 3-2 (2-0 V)
TRCON 5-0 (2-0 H)
Carnegie Mellon at St. Vincent
12:00 PM CT Record
CARMEL 3-3 (0-3 V)
STVIN 2-4 (2-0 H)
Susquehanna at Ursinus
12:00 PM CT Record
SUSQ 1-5 (1-2 V)
URSI 5-1 (2-0 H)
Juniata at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM CT Record
JUN 3-3 (1-2 V)
MUHL 5-1 (2-1 H)
Hampden-Sydney at Shenandoah
12:00 PM CT Record
HAMSYD 5-1 (2-1 V)
SHEN 4-2 (2-1 H)
Colby at Bates
12:00 PM CT Record
COLBY 1-4 (0-2 V)
BATES 1-4 (1-1 H)
Williams at Hamilton
12:00 PM CT Record
WILLI 1-4 (0-2 V)
HAM 0-5 (0-2 H)
Kenyon at Wittenberg
12:00 PM CT Record
KENYON 0-6 (0-3 V)
WITTEN 5-1 (2-1 H)
Oberlin at Wabash
12:00 PM CT Record
OBER 2-4 (2-1 V)
WAB 6-0 (3-0 H)
SUNY - Cortland at Kean
12:00 PM CT Record
SUNYC 2-4 (1-2 V)
KEAN 2-4 (1-2 H)
Hope at Alma
12:00 PM CT Record
HOPE 4-2 (1-2 V)
ALMA 2-4 (1-1 H)
Albion at Trine
12:00 PM CT Record
ALBION 3-3 (1-2 V)
TRI 4-2 (2-1 H)
William Paterson at TCNJ
12:00 PM CT Record
WILL 2-4 (1-1 V)
TCNJ 1-5 (0-3 H)
Sewanee at Millsaps
12:00 PM CT Record
SEW 1-6 (0-4 V)
MIL 1-4 (0-2 H)
Mount Ida at Gallaudet
12:00 PM CT Record
MIDA 2-4 (0-3 V)
GALL 2-3 (1-1 H)
King's at Albright
12:00 PM CT Record
KING'S 3-3 (1-2 V)
ALBRHT 2-4 (1-2 H)
Misericordia at Delaware Valley
12:00 PM CT Record
MISER 1-5 (0-3 V)
DELVAL 6-0 (3-0 H)
Grove City at Thomas More
12:30 PM CT Record
GROVE 0-6 (0-3 V)
THM 5-2 (2-0 H)
Rose-Hulman at Franklin
12:30 PM CT Record
ROSE 5-1 (3-0 V)
FRANK 5-2 (2-1 H)
Endicott at Coast Guard
12:30 PM CT Record
ENDIC 4-2 (2-1 V)
COASTG 3-4 (2-1 H)
Marietta at Heidelberg
12:30 PM CT Record
MARI 2-4 (1-3 V)
HEID 4-2 (3-0 H)
Widener at Lycoming
12:30 PM CT Record
Wide 6-0 (4-0 V)
LYC 5-1 (3-0 H)
Otterbein at Baldwin-Wallace
12:30 PM CT Record
OTT 4-2 (2-1 V)
BLDWLC 4-2 (2-1 H)
Augustana (IL) at Carthage
1:00 PM CT Record
AUG-IL 2-4 (1-3 V)
CRTHG 2-4 (1-2 H)
Northwestern (MN) at Westminster
1:00 PM CT Record
NOMIN 6-1 (2-1 V)
WSMO 4-3 (1-2 H)
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM CT Record
MART 1-6 (1-4 V)
MINM 0-7 (0-4 H)
Concordia (IL) at Benedictine
1:00 PM CT Record
CONCOR 0-5 (0-2 V)
BENDIC 2-4 (0-2 H)
Case Western Reserve at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM CT Record
CaWeRe 3-3 (0-2 V)
WAJ 6-0 (3-0 H)
Wisconsin-La Crosse at Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1:00 PM CT Record
WIS-LC 2-4 (1-2 V)
UW-SP 5-1 (3-0 H)
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas Lutheran
1:00 PM CT Record
MHB 6-0 (3-0 V)
TXLU 6-0 (2-0 H)
Carleton at St. John's
1:00 PM CT Record
CARLTN 1-6 (0-3 V)
STJOS 5-1 (2-1 H)
Augsburg at St. Olaf
1:00 PM CT Record
AGSBRG 2-4 (2-1 V)
STOlA 1-6 (0-3 H)
Carroll at Ripon
1:00 PM CT Record
CARRLL 6-0 (2-0 V)
RIP 1-5 (1-2 H)
Lake Forest at Illinois College
1:00 PM CT Record
LAFOR 2-4 (2-1 V)
ILLCO 4-2 (3-0 H)
Beloit at St. Norbert
1:00 PM CT Record
BELOIT 2-4 (0-4 V)
STNOR 3-3 (2-1 H)
Berry College at Birmingham-Southern
1:00 PM CT Record
BCV 2-4 (0-3 V)
BRM-SO 2-5 (1-2 H)
Elmhurst at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM CT Record
ELM 4-2 (2-1 V)
ILLWES 3-3 (1-2 H)
Luther at Wartburg
1:00 PM CT Record
LUTH 4-2 (1-1 V)
WART 6-0 (3-0 H)
Central at Coe
1:00 PM CT Record
CENTRL 4-2 (2-0 V)
COE 3-3 (1-2 H)
Brockport State at Hartwick
1:00 PM CT Record
BKPTST 4-2 (2-1 V)
HART 2-4 (1-1 H)
Becker at SUNY Maritime
1:00 PM CT Record
BECKER 0-6 (0-3 V)
SUNY 2-4 (1-2 H)
Defiance at Earlham
1:30 PM CT Record
DEFIAN 1-5 (1-1 V)
EARL 0-7 (0-5 H)
Rhodes at Centre
1:30 PM CT Record
RHO 5-1 (4-1 V)
CENTRE 6-0 (3-0 H)
Hardin-Simmons at Howard Payne
2:00 PM CT Record
HARSIM 4-1 (1-0 V)
HOWPAN 4-2 (1-1 H)
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
3:00 PM CT Record
LINF 5-0 (3-0 V)
LEWCLA 0-6 (0-1 H)
Puget Sound at Whitworth
3:00 PM CT Record
PUG 3-2 (1-1 V)
WHIT 4-3 (2-1 H)
Redlands at La Verne
3:00 PM CT Record
RED 3-2 (1-1 V)
LAL 1-4 (0-2 H)
East Texas Baptist at Louisiana
4:00 PM CT Record
ETEXBP 3-3 (0-2 V)
LOUCO 2-4 (1-1 H)
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
4:00 PM CT Record
WORST 4-2 (2-0 V)
WCONN 5-2 (3-1 H)
Bethany at Geneva
6:00 PM CT Record
BETHNY 5-2 (3-0 V)
GOLD 1-5 (1-1 H)
Greensboro at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM CT Record
GREEN 1-5 (0-4 V)
CHRNEW 4-3 (2-1 H)
Muskingum at Ohio Northern
6:00 PM CT Record
MUSK 1-5 (0-3 V)
OHN 3-3 (0-2 H)
Eureka at St. Scholastica
7:00 PM CT Record
EUR 2-5 (0-3 V)
STSCH 7-0 (3-0 H)
Claremont-M-S at Occidental
9:00 PM CT Record
CMS 2-3 (0-2 V)
OCC 3-2 (2-0 H)